Moissanite Watches For Sale

Moissanite Watch

Moissanite Chain

Pandaa Pendant

Moissanite Pendant

Moissanite Bracelets

Moissanite Rings

❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗❗Fast Delivery❗❗Quick Refunds❗❗30-Day Returns❗

Moissanite Watches For Sale

Moissanite watches for sale at Glazed Diamonds cover iced out moissanite watches, bust down styles, AP-inspired designs, Rolex-style pieces, Cartier-inspired timepieces, and skeleton builds — all set with VVS D-color moissanite stones. Every watch ships nationwide across the USA. Built for men and women who want diamond-level brilliance without the diamond price.

Moissanite Watch Styles Available in This Collection

Every major iced out watch style is covered:

  • AP-style — octagonal bezel, fully iced dial and case

  • Rolex-style — Day-Date and Datejust-inspired, bust down builds

  • Cartier-style — Tank and Santos-inspired with full stone coverage

  • Skeleton — exposed movement with moissanite-set cases and bezels

  • Bust down — complete VVS moissanite coverage, no bare metal

  • Two-tone — gold and silver combination finishes

  • Women's styles — smaller case sizes, full stone coverage

men's moissanite watches for the full men's selection across all styles listed above.

VVS Moissanite Diamond Watches — Stone Quality

A VVS moissanite watch uses lab-created moissanite stones graded at VVS clarity — near-flawless under magnification — set across the bezel, dial, case, and bracelet of a timepiece.

Stone specs across this collection:

  • Grade: D-color, colorless

  • Clarity: VVS — minimal inclusions under 10x magnification

  • Hardness: 9.25 Mohs scale — scratch-resistant for daily wear

  • Brilliance: Higher refractive index than natural diamond — more fire under light

  • Tester: Many VVS moissanite watches pass standard diamond testers

Cases are built in stainless steel with yellow gold-tone, white gold-tone, or rose gold-tone PVD finishes. Moissanite diamond watches in this collection are designed to hold their appearance under everyday conditions.

Moissanite AP Watch For Sale

The moissanite AP watch lineup draws from the Royal Oak silhouette — octagonal bezel with integrated bracelet, fully set in VVS moissanite stones.

Available configurations:

  • Yellow gold-tone and silver-tone case builds

  • Fully iced bezel and dial options

  • Quartz and automatic movement

  • Case sizes from 41mm to 45mm

AP-inspired moissanite watches are among the highest-demand styles in this collection. The octagonal case shape delivers instant visual impact on the wrist.

AP Skeleton Moissanite Watch

Open-dial AP-style skeleton builds combine exposed movement with VVS moissanite stone settings across the case and bezel. Available in gold-tone and two-tone finishes.

Moissanite Rolex Watches For Sale

Bust down Rolex moissanite watches in this collection draw from the Day-Date President and Datejust silhouettes — fully iced cases, VVS moissanite dials, and stone-set bracelets.

Available in:

  • Yellow gold, white gold, and two-tone builds

  • Presidential and Jubilee bracelet styles

  • Roman numeral and moissanite-set dial options

  • Black, white, and blue dial colorways

Rolex-style bust down watches remain the most requested design within hip hop culture — the combination of the iconic case shape with full VVS moissanite coverage creates the strongest wrist presence in the collection.

Moissanite Cartier Watch For Sale

The moissanite Cartier watch for sale lineup pulls from Tank and Santos silhouettes — clean rectangular case profiles fully set in VVS moissanite stones across the bezel, lugs, and case sides.

Browse moissanite Cartier watches available now:

  • Yellow gold-tone and white gold-tone

  • Full bezel and half bezel stone coverage options

  • Iced out bracelet variants

  • Quartz movement, slim profile builds

Cartier-style moissanite watches work across both casual and dressed-up settings — the rectangular case reads differently on the wrist compared to AP and Rolex silhouettes.

Moissanite Skeleton Watch For Sale

Skeleton moissanite watches feature open-dial, exposed-movement cases set with VVS moissanite across the bezel and case sides.

  • Full case stone coverage

  • Visible mechanical movement through the dial

  • Gold-tone and silver-tone finish options

  • AP-skeleton and round-case styles available

Skeleton moissanite watches have grown significantly in the USA market in 2026. The exposed movement paired with VVS stone coverage creates a two-layer visual — movement detail and full iced out finish at the same time.

Hip hop culture has accelerated demand for the skeleton moissanite style, as documented in the moissanite watch culture space over the past two years.

Affordable Moissanite Watches For Sale — Price Breakdown

Moissanite watches for men for sale at Glazed Diamonds span multiple price points. VVS D-color stone grade is consistent across every tier.

Price Range

Coverage

Under $500

Iced bezel, partial stone coverage

$500 – $1,000

Full dial and bezel stone coverage

$1,000+

Complete bust down, full case coverage

Affordable moissanite watches for sale do not mean lower stone quality here — VVS moissanite is used at every price point. The difference is the extent of stone coverage across the watch. Moissanite watches under $1,000 still carry the same D-color, VVS-grade stones as higher-priced pieces.

Where to Buy Moissanite Watches Online

Glazed Diamonds ships moissanite watches for sale online directly to all 50 USA states — tracked, insured, and fast. No middlemen, no inflated retail pricing.

Every order includes:

  • Tracked and insured USA-wide shipping

  • Watch box and stone certificate

  • Dedicated customer support

Glazed Diamonds focuses exclusively on moissanite watches and jewelry for the USA market. Moissanite watches for sale online ship directly from inventory to your door.

FAQs About Moissanite Watches For Sale

  • What are moissanite watches for sale?

    Moissanite watches for sale are timepieces set with lab-created VVS moissanite stones across the bezel, dial, case, and bracelet. They deliver diamond-level brilliance at a significantly lower price.

  • How much do moissanite watches for sale cost?

    Moissanite watches for sale at Glazed Diamonds start under $500. Full bust down styles with complete VVS stone coverage go above $1,000.

  • What styles are available in the moissanite watches for sale collection?

    AP-inspired, Rolex-style, Cartier-style, skeleton, bust down, two-tone, and women's moissanite watches are all available in this collection.

  • Are VVS moissanite watches durable for daily wear?

    Moissanite rates 9.25 on the Mohs hardness scale. It resists scratching and holds its appearance under regular daily wear conditions.

  • Do moissanite watches pass a diamond tester?

    Many VVS moissanite watches test positive on standard diamond testers due to moissanite's thermal conductivity being close to natural diamond.

  • What is the difference between a bust down moissanite watch and an iced out moissanite watch?

    A bust down watch has full VVS stone coverage — case, dial, bracelet, all surfaces. Iced out typically refers to bezel and dial coverage only.

  • Are men's moissanite watches for sale available in large case sizes?

    Men's moissanite watches for sale are available from 41mm to 45mm case sizes across AP, Rolex, and skeleton styles in this collection.

  • What metal finishes do moissanite watches for sale come in?

    Yellow gold-tone, white gold-tone, rose gold-tone, and two-tone PVD-finished stainless steel options are available across this collection.

  • Can I buy moissanite watches for sale online with USA shipping?

    Glazed Diamonds ships moissanite watches for sale to all 50 USA states. Every order ships tracked and insured.

  • What makes VVS moissanite watches different from diamond watches?

    VVS moissanite carries a higher refractive index than natural diamond — producing more visible fire and brilliance at a fraction of the retail diamond price.

Blogs